BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 7th Ave, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$366,000
Est. $2,336/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$184
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1900
Year Built
107
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 14, 2019 • MLS# 72440429 Copied!

About this home

Not just another Multi-Family Home located just off of Main Street (route 125) minutes from all Haverhill has to offer as well as route 495 North & South. What a wonderful opportunity to own a Solid 2-Family that has been looked after and diligently maintained for years..and shows it as well, inside and out.Boasting all vinyl insulated windows, tons of off street parking for 8, 10 maybe even 12 cars depending on how they park. Vinyl sided for low to no maintenance, NEWER porch/deck and a roof that could be good for years to come. Both units offer eat-in-kitchens, pantry's for additional storage space, large living rooms with 2 spacious Bedrooms and of course each apartment their own Full Baths. All this for less than $400,000....come see for yourself...WHAT A DEAL!!!

Property Type
2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,987 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Levels
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $374,900
Final Sale Price: $366,000
Difference: $8,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
107
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $189
Sale $/sq ft: $184
This property sold for $184 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

At 107 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,987 sq ft
Lot Size 0.17 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas, Individual
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Vinyl, Varies, Laminate
Appliances Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
Laundry Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features Laundry Room, Pantry, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Kitchen

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 12

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Individually Metered
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,422
Assessed Value $240,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Varies, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Laundry Room, Pantry, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Kitchen
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900