BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 7th Ave, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$160,000
Est. $1,243/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$81
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1900
Year Built
120
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2015 • MLS# 71812864 Copied!

About this home

2 family home in convenient Haverhill location. Close to main roads, train station, shopping and restaurants. Living room, dining room and 2 bedrooms in each unit. Some wood flooring and tile. Laundry in each unit! Lots of off street parking. Some updating has been done to the second floor, and the first is ready for your finishing touches. This is a HomePath property.

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,987 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
2
Levels
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $172,900
Final Sale Price: $160,000
Difference: $12,900 (-7.5%)
Performance Metrics
92.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
120
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $87
Sale $/sq ft: $81
This property sold for $81 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% below the original asking price.

At 120 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,987 sq ft
Lot Size 0.17 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 10

Features Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,806
Assessed Value $182,800

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

23 7th Ave, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830