BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Harvest Drive # 302, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$320,000
Est. $2,518/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$286
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 13, 2018 • MLS# 72432576 Copied!

About this home

This beautiful penthouse level condo boasts gleaming hardwood floors throughout the unit. The soaring ceilings in the dining room and living room project expansiveness with windows that blanket an entire wall. Enjoy your balcony with a cup of coffee in the morning or a book in the afternoon. The main focal point is the warming gas fireplace and open floor plan. This corner unit offers all day sun exposure. As an ENERGY STAR HOME CERTIFIED home, you'll save on utilities and stay comfortable all year round. The kitchen sparkles with granite countertops, custom cabinetry and all the appliances you’ll need. The master suite provides a private full bath with a roomy double closet. Entering your condo is easy! Front door, unit door, Clubhouse and storage unit have a numerical touchpad system. No need to go far to stay fit with the locker room, exercise room and pool included in the condo fee. The complex is also surrounded by Harold Parker State Forest with walking and jogging trails.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,118 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $322,000
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $288
Sale $/sq ft: $286
This property sold for $286 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.