BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

260 Main St # 2, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$550,000
Est. $3,251/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
166
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2018 • MLS# 72424591 Copied!

About this home

**LAST UNIT LEFT** NEW CONSTRUCTION in downtown Gloucester!! Ready for occupancy! Enjoy easy living in this stylish 1800 sqft townhouse. 3 bedrooms including a well-appointed master suite with tiled shower and separate soaking tub. Designer kitchen that is open concept to dining and informal sitting area. Thoughtful design that blends simplicity with sophistication. No yard work here. What will you do with all that extra time? Maybe enjoy a good book on one of your outside decks, or how about spending some time at one of the local beaches? This seaport town offers many activities that pair ocean with fun so find your favorites and go! You will have the convenience of a 2-car tandem garage but if you want to grab a bite to eat, enjoy a cocktail or just pick up a few things in one of the local shops, just leave your car in the garage and take advantage of the convenience this location affords. The historic downtown has plenty of local shops, boutiques and galleries, and commuter rail.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,875 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,900
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $29,900 (-5.2%)
Performance Metrics
94.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
166
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% below the original asking price.

At 166 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.