BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

170 Clocktower Drive # 5210, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$439,900
Est. $3,050/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$425
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
144
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 9, 2018 • MLS# 72422082 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE WELLINGTON CROSSING LOCALE! HARD TO FIND PRISTINE YOUNG ONE LEVEL CONDOMINIUM featuring beautiful granite E-I-K w/stainless appliances, spacious bright living room w/balcony overlooking manicured grounds, bonus den (could be used as second bedroom), in-unit laundry/storage, hardwoods, central air, ample parking and more! Walk to park, shops and public transportation! Quick access to Rte 128, Rte 2, Mass Pike and Storrow Drive!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Living Area
1,035 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $439,900
Difference: $20,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
144
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $444
Sale $/sq ft: $425
This property sold for $425 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

At 144 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.