BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Brookside Ave # 2, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$315,000
Est. $2,084/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$250
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 7, 2018 • MLS# 72420829 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Brookside condominiums! Super spacious two bedroom condo in a great Danvers location. Second floor unit has six rooms including a formal dining room with built in cabinet and hardwood floors. Sunny living room with hardwood floors and an adjoining office/sun-room with closet. Eat in kitchen with granite counters, common area deck, laundry, additional storage and a 1 car garage parking round off the list of amenities. Close to Danvers square, malls, chic boutiques and popular restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,262 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,000
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $250
This property sold for $250 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.