BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

849 Boston Post Rd, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$325,000
Est. $2,474/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
85
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 17, 2018 • MLS# 72411785 Copied!

About this home

Completely renovated townhouse at desired Village at Hager Meadow. New modern white kitchen cabinets, new s/s appliances, granite counter tops, bamboo flooring thru-out 1st floor. New wall to wall carpet 2nd floor. New vanities in all bathrooms, new plumbing and lighting fixtures. Central air and vacuum. Fireplaced living room, Both bedrooms with full baths. Bonus room in basement perfect for home office of den. New tile floor in mudroom, laundry room and all bathrooms. New AC coil and blower motor. Absolutely move in condition. Unit just completely painted. 1 car garage w/opener. New windows in 2009. Dogs allowed with BOD and abutters permission.Great community close to shopping and major routes. Minutes to Wayside INN in Sudbury

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,600 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
85
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $206
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 85 days on market before selling.