BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

121 Portland Street # 202, Boston MA 02114

Boston, MA 02114
$940,000
Est. $5,691/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$871
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
186
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 17, 2018 • MLS# 72396563 Copied!

About this home

New construction at Forecaster 121! Sophisticated 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condominium in desirable North End location. Kitchen offers high ceilings with high end appliances and custom cabinetry. Open floor plan with modern dining and living space. Luxurious master bedroom with exposed brick, walk-in closet and sleek bathroom with double vanity sinks. Over sized windows throughout entire unit. Additional bonus study/media room. Amenities include 24-hour concierge and fitness studio. Sedan parking available for purchase. Located near the Financial District, TD Garden and Seaport. Easy access to all commuter lines.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MONTGOMERY LINK
Mailing Address 121-127 PORTLAND ST #402, BOSTON, MA, 02114

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $311,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,209
CPA Surcharge 1% ($22)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,231

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (89.8% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,079 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $999,900
Final Sale Price: $940,000
Difference: $59,900 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
186
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $927
Sale $/sq ft: $871
This property sold for $871 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

At 186 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.