BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 116, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$227,000
Est. $1,710/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2018 • MLS# 72394585 Copied!

About this home

A Fabulous Garden Style condo is available at The Cascades! New kitchen and bath cabinets with Granite and Hi Macs countertops. All new appliances including gas range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer and dryer. All new carpet. Newly painted interior. Spacious living room with slider with expansive views. Two bedrooms with plenty of closet space. One level living! Well proportioned rooms. Central Air. 2 assigned parking spots with guest parking available and an extra storage unit. The complex also includes an in-ground pool, tennis court, playground and a large cookout area for those memorable times with family and friends! Close proximity to major highways (Lowell Connector, Rte. 3, 93 and 495), commuter rail, shopping, movie theatre, restaurants, parks & schools. Schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,078 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $227,000
Difference: $2,900 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.