BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Carey Circle # 304, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$325,000
Est. $2,364/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$324
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 1, 2018 • MLS# 72386869 Copied!

About this home

Affordably priced. Don't let this one pass you by, units do not come up often. Great location at the end of Revere Beach. Meticulously maintained building with low condo fee. Well kept two bedroom two bath condo. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your private balcony, convenient in unit laundry, deeded parking, elevator, and additional storage. Can't decide what's for dinner try one of the local restaurants. There's nothing like coastal living. All offers must be presented by 6PM, Monday September 3, 2018. Please allow 24 hours for Seller's to review.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,002 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $315,210
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: +$9,790 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $315
Sale $/sq ft: $324
This property sold for $324 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,002 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air, Unit Control
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,499
Assessed Value $270,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Third Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1