BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Willow St. # 303, Melrose MA 02176

Melrose, MA 02176
$450,000
Est. $3,069/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$511
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
85
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 23, 2018 • MLS# 72383137 Copied!

About this home

Simplify life, make your move to Station Crossing! Envision how life could be, a short stroll from vibrant downtown Melrose. Meet friends for coffee at Damici's one day, Bruegger's or Starbucks another day...lunch at Turner's, dinner at Giacomo's! How grand life might be, all within walking distance to your two bedroom, two bath condo with in unit laundry. Your new home is waiting for you with freshly painted walls in a quiet, calm color palette. The Master bedroom with new wall to wall carpet, ample closet and ensuite full bath. The 2nd bedroom suitable for guests, or serve as a home office. On the days you need your car, the elevator will take you down to the garage where your car has its own deeded parking space, and a 2nd outdoor space too! Did I mention walking distance to public transportation? Yes, nearby commuter rail, or walk to Main St. for MBTA bus to Oak Grove!! You deserve a simplified life, make Station Crossing your new home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
880 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
4
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
85
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $534
Sale $/sq ft: $511
This property sold for $511 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 85 days on market before selling.