BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 103, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$256,000
Est. $1,876/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$279
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 6, 2018 • MLS# 72374575 Copied!

About this home

EXPERIENCE the epitome of luxury living at PRIDES CROSSING a renowned community!! This rare find garden style unit offers breath taking panoramic water views from the common deck. Elegant and pristine this like new unit offers new white shaker style/granite kitchen, SS appliances, shiplap accent wall in dining room, dramatic upgraded lighting, beautiful hardwood floors, add fresh paint which are just a few of the many upgraded features offered. Enjoy walks by the river, dip in the pool, shopping at the Loop or tax free Salem, NH. Convenient to Route 213, I495 and I93. This one of a kind unit is the perfect choice if you are seeking a stunning move in ready unit in a fantastic location. SHOWINGS BEGIN THURSDAY, AUGUST 9th from 5:30 to 7:00PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
918 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $256,000
Difference: $3,900 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $283
Sale $/sq ft: $279
This property sold for $279 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.