BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

234 Water St # 202, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$295,000
Est. $2,337/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$406
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 27, 2018 • MLS# 72369576 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously maintained and beautifully updated this cozy two-bedroom Park Crossing condo is sure to please. Kitchen with breakfast bar, recessed lighting and new appliances, living room with wood flooring, ceiling fan and slider, full bath with laundry and two bedrooms with wood flooring and ceiling fans. Central AC, in-unit laundry, deeded parking space, plenty of visitor parking & extra storage locker. Easy access to public transportation, shopping and highway access. Heat included in condo fee. Schedule your private showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
726 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,000
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $14,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $426
Sale $/sq ft: $406
This property sold for $406 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.