BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

619 Hale St # 4, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Prides Crossing
$495,000
Est. $3,477/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2018 • MLS# 72360265 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful Prides Crossing townhouse with many updates throughout! Enjoy a custom kitchen with Jenn-Air gas stove, granite counters and NEW tile backsplash & floors. This freshly painted, well maintained home incorporates modern features and boasts the character and craftsmanship of an older property with lovely woodwork throughout and charming built-in linen closets. NEW windows, NEW kitchen and dining room floors with added insulation beneath. The main level features kitchen, dining & living room, 2 bedrooms and an updated bath with walk-in tile shower. Spacious master bedroom suite with private bath including claw foot tub and NEW tiled separate shower. New split system Heat/AC on both levels, NEW basement door and electrical panel with updated electrical throughout. Private entrances and large front foyer and plenty of room for storage in basement. Off street parking for 2+ cars. Only 1 mile to West Beach. Short distance to train and Farms Village & Prides Crossing. Pets Welcome

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $495,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $217
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1900
Living Area 2,300 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Heat Pump, Oil, Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air, Individual
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,972
Assessed Value $365,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Effective Year (Renovated): 1999
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Hot Water, Heat Pump, Oil, Electric, Wall Furnace
Heating Zones: 4
Cooling: Central Air, Individual
Cooling Zones: 2

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch
Patio & Porch: Porch