BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

139 Prospect St # 7, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$560,000
Est. $4,138/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2007
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2018 • MLS# 72359863 Copied!

About this home

Looking for Maintenance-Free Living in the Heart of Kelley's Corner? Lovely, Sunny, & Modern - this Condo Features High Ceilings, Dentil Moldings, Huge Windows, Great Views & Modern Conveniences Yet is Tucked Away from the Hustle & Bustle! 1 Car Attached Garage & Enclosed Staircase to First Floor for Those NE Winters (Don't Forget About That!) Walking Distance to School Complex, T Station, & All That KC & West Acton Have to Offer!! Open Concept First Floor w/ Hardwood Floors, Stainless & Granite Kitchen w/Dovetailed Cabinets, Dedicated Dining Area & Spacious Living Room w/Gas Fireplace, Speakers in Ceiling & Slider to Private Deck Provides Stylish, Easy Living! Separate Family Room w/ Surround Sound & Walk-Out to Patio Area on Lower Level. Huge, Sunny Master Suite features WIC & Marble EnSuite Bath w/ Jetted Tub for Ultimate Relaxation! Huge Carpeted Space on Third Floor is Bedroom #3 or Bonus Space to Use As You Wish...Low Condo Fee PLUS Town Sewer/Water Complete this Offering!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,646 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $585,000
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 2,646 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features Walk-in Closet(s), Closet, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Vinyl, Deck - Composite, Covered Patio/deck, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Vinyl, Deck - Composite, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $9,806
Assessed Value $506,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker