BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

434 Wellman Ave # 434, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$287,000
Est. $2,305/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$221
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2018 • MLS# 72354615 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to this great Colonial style unit in desirable Williamsburg I! This unit has had the kitchen gutted to the studs and done over with granite counters and Stainless Steel Appliances. White kitchen with one glass cabinet to display your prettier things!! Living room windows replaced. Both baths redone recently. Full basement just waiting for your finishing touches. This unit boasts a walk out basement to a treed backyard!! Great location within complex, first street on the right and next to guest parking. Walk along the path on the Merrimack River and watch the boats go by. Complex offers two pools and tennis courts for your summer enjoyment!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $287,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $219
Sale $/sq ft: $221
This property sold for $221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.