BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

205 Great Rd # C4, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$155,500
Est. $1,567/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
652
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2018 • MLS# 72353548 Copied!

About this home

PINE HILL is one of Acton's best small condo communities, set back from Great Road and close to Routes 2 and 495, commuter trains, shopping and recreation opportunities. The property is very well maintained, beautiful landscaped and has a great in-ground pool and patio area which makes it a pleasure to come home to. Showing begin on JULY 1st, with an OPEN HOUSE from 12:00 - 3:00. Good - Day !!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Living Area
652 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $155,500
Difference: +$5,600 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $230
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.