BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

165 Cottage St # 402, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$343,000
Est. $2,811/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 20, 2018 • MLS# 72349883 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available & stunning!! Large 3 Bedroom unit at highly desirable Mill Creek Condominiums. This spacious unit has a great layout, windows galore & a private balcony. The gorgeous kitchen has granite countertops, SS appliances & a breakfast bar. New heating system & water heater. Amenities include, heated pool, fitness center, club house, security cameras, onsite maintenance & management personnel. New silver line station which goes to South Station, Seaport and Airport, is steps away located in front of the building & is ideal for Commuters! 2 deeded parking spaces (#326 garage, #63 outside). Unit also comes with extra storage space. Don't miss out on this one, bring the checkbook!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,347 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $343,000
Difference: $6,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.