BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Chase Lane # 3, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$314,755
Est. $2,371/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$280
Price/Sq Ft
1.54
Acres
1984
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 19, 2018 • MLS# 72348335 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the beautiful Chase Estates, located in the heart of Lynn's Exquisite Diamond District. Feel the ocean air from this beautiful townhouse. You will be taken by the privacy and immaculate grounds & gardens this property provides. This 1,126 square foot end unit is full on natural sunlight. Enjoy a fireplace living room, separate dining space, large galley kitchen with skylights and stainless appliances. Enjoy a large beautiful rear deck that you can access from the kitchen or dining areas. A half bath and entry / mud room area complete this floor. The second level has two large bedrooms and a full bath. There is a full unfinished basement space with high ceilings, that is perfect for additional living or storage space. Central Air, large closet space, new carpets. This property is a short walk to area beaches, Red Rock Park, downtown Lynn, commuter rail, restaurants, arts & cultural activities, major bus routes and so much more. Small condo fee of 275.00.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,126 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $314,755
Difference: $15,145 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $293
Sale $/sq ft: $280
This property sold for $280 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.