BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Ledgewood Way # 5, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$300,000
Est. $2,250/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$299
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 11, 2018 • MLS# 72343770 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Ledgewood! No steps into the building/no steps from elevator to unit. One level living, 2 bedroom/2 bath, on upper 1st floor, but not ground level. Pretty, ground level lobby entrance in building 1. Good size living room/dining room can fit all your furniture! Working kitchen offers sufficient cabinet & counter space. Updated baths. Separate, in unit laundry room has add'l shelving/storage space. Master bedroom has ample size walk in closet & private bath. Additional extra storage closet in building. Complex has In-ground pool, renovated club room, tennis & an abundance of guest parking. In going and out going mail right in the building. Convenient, on site professional management. The inviting, landscaped grounds bloom in all seasons. High owner occupancy. Close to major highways, shopping & restaurants. Replacement windows in both bedrooms, Heat/AC 2004 HW 2005.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,004 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $312,000
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: $12,000 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $311
Sale $/sq ft: $299
This property sold for $299 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.