BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Brackett Pl # B, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945 • Old Town
$525,000
Est. $3,904/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$438
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
94
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2018 • MLS# 72342600 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy this sunny and bright Glover Landing condo with peeks of the harbor! Entire unit just painted and floors refinished. Beautifully renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom granite countertop, exceptional cabinet storage and counter space. Updated powder room, in-unit laundry, Pella windows and sliders, and wonderfully open floor plan, extending from the kitchen and living/dining area to the exterior deck with views of the garden and harbor. All this plus parking, use of a sandy beach, dock, and the Ward Room will make you feel like you're on vacation all year round!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $550,000
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
94
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $458
Sale $/sq ft: $438
This property sold for $438 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

At 94 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.