BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Greenbriar Drive # 201, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$225,000
Est. $2,025/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2018 • MLS# 72341629 Copied!

About this home

Located in the rear of the complex overlooking the pool area, this move in condition unit is in a great spot. Offering an open concept floorplan with a slider off the living room with a large balcony and storage closet. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen, new vinyl floor, refrigerator and dishwasher. The walls have been painted and the carpeting replaced. Master bedroom is large and has a walk in closet. This is a great complex that has onsite management and maintenance, along with nicely kept foyers, well lighted hallways and nicely kept grounds and landscaping. A perfect place to start.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
979 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.