BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

350 Revere Beach Blvd # 3D, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$270,000
Est. $2,185/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$399
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 2, 2018 • MLS# 72338403 Copied!

About this home

ATTENTION INVESTORS or FUTURE OWNER OCCUPANTS!!!! Unique Opportunity to Own in the Prestigious ST GEORGE on Revere Beach! Notable Features of this 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo Include Oversized Windows in the LR and BR Offering Coastline Ocean Views, Updated Kitchen With Modern Cabinetry, Updated Bathroom/Tub w/ Marble Bathroom Floor, Recently Updated Appliances, In UNIT Washer and Dryer & Dishwasher, Large WALK IN closet in the Bedroom and Steps to Restaurants/ Nightclubs , 9 Min WALK TO WONDERLAND T STATION and Only a 15 MINUTE T Ride or Drive to DOWNTOWN. Feel Like You Live in the Marriot Hotel!!! Condo fee Includes DEEDED STORAGE UNIT, Central Heat/Ac/Water and all Building Amenities including Fitness Ctr, Function Room, Indoor Pool/Jacuzzi, Sauna, Oversized Deeded Parking Space, Off Street Guest Parking, 24/7 Concierge, On Site MGMT and More!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
676 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: $29,900 (-10.0%)
Performance Metrics
90.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $444
Sale $/sq ft: $399
This property sold for $399 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.