BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

142 Kenrick St # 8, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$340,000
Est. $2,466/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
646
Sq Ft
$526
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1975
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2018 • MLS# 72335441 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful Garden Level Unit Nestled on Chandler Pond. This 646 Sqft, Two Bedroom Condominium, is currently leased until August 31st, 2018. Fully applianced Kitchen. Spacious Bedrooms. Deeded Parking. Excellent opportunity to invest in this wonderful professionally managed condominium complex on the Newton line. Moments from Oak Square and Brighton Center. Minutes from the MBTA Express Bus.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
646 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,000
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $39,000 (-10.3%)
Performance Metrics
89.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $587
Sale $/sq ft: $526
This property sold for $526 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.