BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wainwright Rd # 15, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$1,020,000
Est. $6,809/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$390
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 2, 2018 • MLS# 72318734 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this sunny well maintained condo at The Ledges and located overlooking picturesque Sucker brook conservation land. Watch nature and see the seasons unfold in this private setting.Updated granite kitchen with dining area. Large living room with fireplace and built in bookcases and dining room. Upstairs has open loft area and two bedrooms and full bath. The lower level has a flexible floor plan to accommodate guests by providing a fourth bedroom and family room that has room for dining and lounging.Plentiful storage in basement and updated heating and cooling systems. The Ledges has a clubhouse, pool and tennis courts and is surrounded by by acres of conservation land which provides beauty and privacy.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,618 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,069,000
Final Sale Price: $1,020,000
Difference: $49,000 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $408
Sale $/sq ft: $390
This property sold for $390 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 2,618 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $10,965
Assessed Value $899,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Attached, Off Street