BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 4th St # 1, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$782,500
Est. $4,708/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$350
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2018 • MLS# 72311739 Copied!

About this home

One-of-a-kind offering in RED HOT Medford/Wellington Station area just down the road to Assembly Square! Gorgeous townhouse built new construction in 2004 by the original owner. Spacious and open FP on three floors WITH a partially finished lower level give you a whopping total of 4 levels of home in this amazing property! Sun soaked first floor with 1/2 bath open kitchen with granite, breakfast bar, stainless steel refrigerator and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Great room with gas fireplace, bay windows, and slider out to your own private porch and back yard! Second floor features three large bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and spacious master with its own on-suite bath, Jacuzzi tub equipped, and five closets! Massive 3rd floor features approx. 600 sqft of renovated space, recessed lighting, closets, skylight, storage and a 3rd full bath! Central AC & gas heat throughout, two car tandem garage w/add storage. Brand new front porch. Short walk to the T...This listing has it all!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,235 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $769,000
Final Sale Price: $782,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $344
Sale $/sq ft: $350
This property sold for $350 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.