BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

530 Mammoth Rd # 32, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$315,000
Est. $2,314/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2009
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2018 • MLS# 72311331 Copied!

About this home

MULTIPLE OFFERS REC'D. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY NOON TUES 4/24. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse with 2 car garage will not last! Great location in a quiet complex near the Dracut/Lowell line with convenient access to highways and amenities. Sunny kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and upgraded cabinets, complete with a breakfast bar and separate dining area with hardwood floors. Slider off the dining area leads to large deck, perfect for relaxing during summer months. Half bath for guests and large living room complete the main level. Upstairs are 2 spacious carpeted bedrooms, both with walk-in closets. Master bedroom also boasts separate loft, great for home office or workout area. Large full bath on the second level plus washer/dryer--no need to carry laundry up and down the stairs! 2 car garage with 2 parking spots in front of garage, plus plenty of guest parking. Large enclosed storage area in basement. Pets allowed with restrictions.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2009
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,720 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $174
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.