BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Arlington St # 2, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$330,000
Est. $2,444/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$185
Price/Sq Ft
1860
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2018 • MLS# 72310840 Copied!

About this home

This three bedroom condo looks like something out of a magazine. Beautifully decorated with fabulous period charm yet fully functional and modern. There are nice wood floors and a beautiful staircase. The over sized windows allow lots of natural light. The kitchen has a nice pantry and the laundry is in the unit too. The bedrooms are all a good size. The back yard is a bonus as is the one car garage that's big enough for some great storage. Your pet is welcome. All of this just a short distance to downtown Amesbury with its shops and restaurants. . .

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1860
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,788 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $185
This property sold for $185 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.