BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Partridge Ln # C, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$335,000
Est. $2,427/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2018 • MLS# 72307537 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the BEST location in Salisbury Woods just a 1/2 mile from downtown NEWBURYPORT and a few miles to Salisbury Beach. This end unit townhouse with 3 levels of living is perfectly located in the complex with the best views of the marsh, wildlife, and Newburyport's waterfront. This sun-filled seven years young unit with 2 bedrooms and 1 and 1/2 baths has numerous upgrades including granite countertops (kitchen and baths), stainless appliances, hardwood floors and a new hot water heater. The walkout lower level has a lot to offer including a beautiful spa room that includes a jetted hot tub for relaxing after a busy day at the beach. Enter the substantial mudroom from the one car garage which is adjacent to a wine cellar area. A utility room with washer and dryer complete the lower level that is "walk out" to a back and side yard facing the marsh. The main level of open concept living includes the living room, kitchen and open dining area with a bay window. Don't miss this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,283 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $355,000
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $20,000 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $277
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2008
Living Area 1,283 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, In Basement, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,342
Assessed Value $283,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2008
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air