BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Hampshire Rd # 215, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$192,000
Est. $1,573/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
690
Sq Ft
$278
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 10, 2018 • MLS# 72306520 Copied!

About this home

This newer, spacious, condo is located in a quiet, well kept, complex. The location can't be beat. Just minutes from route 213 and 93, as well as tax free New Hampshire, making this property ideal for any commuter. The interior boasts new stainless steel appliances, central air, and an in unit washer/dryer. Spend the hot summer days by the pool or on your private deck. Parking will not be an issue with the unit's TWO deeded spots. Ready for immediate occupancy. Pool, Fitness Center, landscaping, snow removal, common areas, master insurance, all included in the more than reasonable $219 condo fee. Don't waste money on rent any longer! Open House Saturday 11:30am - 1:00pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Living Area
690 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $184,900
Final Sale Price: $192,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $268
Sale $/sq ft: $278
This property sold for $278 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 690 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Deeded, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,200
Assessed Value $154,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer