BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

190 Chickering Rd # 204D, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$315,000
Est. $2,469/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2018 • MLS# 72302715 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Kittredge Crossing Condo! Open concept floor plan includes kitchen with breakfast bar, spacious dining room and bright living room.  Atrium door in living room leads to private balcony overlooking Trustees of Reservations conservation property. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bath. The 2nd bedroom is next to another full bath with walk in shower. Washer & dryer in unit. Building has elevator. Enjoy the amenities of the complex including a swimming pool, exercise room and clubhouse with a cozy gas fireplace! There's also an extra large storage unit in climate controlled basement and one deeded parking space. Wonderful opportunity in a desirable location!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
998 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $311
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.