BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Beacon St # 101, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$195,000
Est. $1,490/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
695
Sq Ft
$281
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 21, 2018 • MLS# 72296589 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated garden unit features hardwood floors, white soft-close kitchen cabinets, custom-designed granite peninsula with raised breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and white subway tiled shower. Recessed and updated light fixtures throughout, and living room & bedroom are freshly painted. Unit comes with two deeded parking spaces. Laundry on the same level as unit. Located less than a quarter mile from Horn Pond and its miles of wooded trails and paved paths! No showings until first open house on Saturday 3/24. Offers, if any, will be reviewed at 1 pm on Tuesday 3/27. Pet Policy: “Ordinary domestic pets 30 lbs and under are allowed; however, Trustees may require any Unit Owner to remove any pet which has habitually been guilty of annoying or harassing any Unit Owner or occupant”

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Living Area
695 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+14.8%)
Performance Metrics
114.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $244
Sale $/sq ft: $281
This property sold for $281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.