BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Moray Lane # 30, Ipswich MA 01938

Ipswich, MA 01938
$1,059,000
Est. $7,677/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2015
Year Built
481
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2018 • MLS# 72295777 Copied!

About this home

Direct Golf Course Location! Perfectly situated on the 15th Fairway, this three bedroom, three and a half bath elegant home is exceptional! Brand new Windover construction with first floor master bedroom suite with marble bath and three season porch directly off of the master bedroom. Many extras in the master bathroom with beautiful built in cabinets and shelves and great storage space for everything you could want or need. First floor home office, laundry room and half bath. Upstairs has two spacious bedrooms with custom closets and a beautiful full marble bathroom. The lower level is mostly finished with a large room for entertaining, granite wet bar and walk out to the golf course. Lovely brick patio for barbecues or enjoying lazy days of summer. The lower level has a large custom closet, full luxury bathroom and additional room that is perfect for yoga, a spare bedroom or anything you might want to use this for! This is a very special home. Privacy and Elegance!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,935 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,099,900
Final Sale Price: $1,059,000
Difference: $40,900 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
481
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $375
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

At 481 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2015
Living Area 2,935 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace Dining Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, First Floor
Features Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Wet Bar

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $15,257
Assessed Value $1,082,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Wet Bar
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y