BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Holton Street # 4, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • West Medford
$560,000
Est. $3,644/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$485
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2018 • MLS# 72284863 Copied!

About this home

MOVE IN READY! Highly desirable West Medford location offering 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath & located in a 6 unit, circa 1910, yet masterfully updated residence ~~minutes from the commuter rail (1 stop to North Station), Tufts U, RTE I-93 as well as bus routes to Lechmere Station, Davis Sq & Arlington Ctr. A few of the best features of this home are 9' ceilings, superb architectural detail such as exposed brick, mouldings & handsome transom windows; a spacious, updated eat in kitchen with built in office nook; welcoming living room; huge walk in closet & a rear maintenance free composite deck overlooking the huge (750 Sq ft!) fenced in landscaped yard~~complete with patio made of pavers & low maintenance astro turf lawn. A superb open floor plan with additional L/L storage. Amenities include gorgeous hardwood floors, gas heating/ cooking & in unit laundry. A super stylish condo nestled in a warm neighborhood with permit street parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,155 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+12.0%)
Performance Metrics
112.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $433
Sale $/sq ft: $485
This property sold for $485 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.