BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Atlantic Avenue # 15D, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Waterfront
$1,340,000
Est. $9,276/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$1,023
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 10, 2018 • MLS# 72269622 Copied!

About this home

Experience luxury full service living at its best at the Residences at the InterContinental! This spacious 1 bedroom, two full bath home is located on the 15th floor overlooking the Rose Kennedy Greenway with floor-to-ceiling windows and fantastic city views. Spacious living and formal dining room with custom built-ins and beautiful hardwood floors. Fully applianced kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and gas cooking. Spacious bedroom suite with custom shelving, numerous closets and luxurious master bath with oversized soaking tub and shower. Guest bath with marble shower. Washer/dryer. Amenities include 24-hour concierge & valet parking. Available room/maid service, restaurants, lounge, outdoor patio, conference rooms, fitness center & spa.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,310 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
15

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,395,000
Final Sale Price: $1,340,000
Difference: $55,000 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,065
Sale $/sq ft: $1,023
This property sold for $1,023 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.