BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

201 Thorndike Street # 27, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$149,999
Est. $1,387/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
764
Sq Ft
$196
Price/Sq Ft
1856
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 10, 2018 • MLS# 72269597 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this cozy two bedroom townhouse located in the historic Keith Academy complex. This unit is located just off the Lowell Connector, only minutes away from routes 495 and 3, Downtown Lowell and steps from the commuter rail. A commuter's dream! Gorgeous skylighted bedrooms with plenty of storage. Why rent when you can own your own two bedroom condo in this great location? Don't delay seeing this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1856
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
764 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,999
Final Sale Price: $149,999
Difference: +$10,000 (+7.1%)
Performance Metrics
107.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $183
Sale $/sq ft: $196
This property sold for $196 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.