BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Dodge St # 3, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$389,900
Est. $2,939/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1.38
Acres
2004
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 28, 2017 • MLS# 72266411 Copied!

About this home

Is a more convenient lifestyle one of your New Year resolutions? Located in historic and picturesque Beverly, this spacious and bright corner unit at coveted Bushby Estates will let you live the simple life you have been after. You will appreciate and check-off the modern amenities that are on your list: the luxury of two generously sized bedrooms - each with their own ensuite bathrooms, an open living and dining room, a fireplace, a private deck, central A/C, hardwood floors, granite counters, one car garage, the list goes on! This very special corner unit also has extra windows, allowing the sunlight to pour in. Welcome the New Year with gourmet meals prepared in your open kitchen, allowing you to easily socialize with your guests while you cook. The lower level boasts additional living space, perfect for a gym, media room, or office. An excellent value north of Boston, take the plunge & this townhouse will make your New Year resolution a reality!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,873 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $389,900
Difference: +$10,000 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 1,873 sq ft
Lot Size 1.38 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,914
Assessed Value $344,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2004
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3