BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Kenmar Dr # 14, Billerica MA 01821

Billerica, MA 01821
$154,000
Est. $1,354/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
610
Sq Ft
$252
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2017 • MLS# 72256358 Copied!

About this home

One bedroom condo unit in excellent condition. Newer tub surround, paint and carpet. Very private balcony with view looking into wooded area. One deeded parking space. Also visitors parking, attic storage, laundry in building. Convenient to shopping, public transportation, churches, town library and major roadways. Condo fee includes, gas for heat, hot water and cooking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Living Area
610 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $154,900
Final Sale Price: $154,000
Difference: $900 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $254
Sale $/sq ft: $252
This property sold for $252 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.