BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

44 Duff Street # 44, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$430,000
Est. $3,043/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$331
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2017 • MLS# 72256083 Copied!

About this home

Remarkably renovated townhouse in The Village with a beautiful courtyard right outside your door! New high-end chef’s kitchen with Silestone quartz counter tops, Ancona gourmet high butane stove with convection oven, European paneled hidden dishwasher, Fisher & Paykel stainless steel refrigerator with ice maker, sweeper faucet, slide out storage under sink, built-in wine rack, hidden trash barrel, stainless steel subway tiles, new dimmer lighting and microwave! Open concept 1st floor with office nook, living room, dining room, hardwood floors and loads of natural sun light. 2nd floor has two generously sized bedrooms with ceiling fans, including a master with walk-in closet. A renovated full bath with new tiles, European rain shower head, upgraded medicine cabinet and vanity and a floored pull-down attic for extra storage. Family room, laundry and ample storage are presented in the basement. Additional features include new windows, doors, heating system and central air in summer 2016!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $430,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+4.9%)
Performance Metrics
104.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $315
Sale $/sq ft: $331
This property sold for $331 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.