BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1810 Skyline Dr # 7, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$153,000
Est. $1,341/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$167
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 14, 2017 • MLS# 72255317 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the Beautiful and sought after Evergreen Preserve Condominium Complex. Enjoy all that historic Lowell as to offer while relaxing in the tranquility of the State Park!! This 2 Bedroom condo boasts updated flooring, renovated bathroom and over 900 sq feet of Living space. This first floor walk out unit allows instant access to walking and riding trails through the beautiful State Park. Just a few short minutes to The University of Massachusetts at Lowell, Downtown Lowell, Major Highways, New Hampshire shopping and public transportation directly to North Station! Do not miss out on this opportunity, it will not last!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
915 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $153,000
Difference: +$3,100 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $164
Sale $/sq ft: $167
This property sold for $167 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.