BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

166 Arrowhead Circle # 166, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$340,000
Est. $2,676/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$184
Price/Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 19, 2017 • MLS# 72244961 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this beautiful sun-filled and updated 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse that has it all. The chef's kitchen has all the bells and whistles you are looking for with solid mahogany, granite countertops, large kitchen island, recessed lighting and so much more. Door off the kitchen leads outside to the sun splashed deck and a great private outdoor area. Spacious open floor plan with fireplace in the living room. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the kitchen, living and dining room. Luxurious master suite with cathedral ceilings, fireplace, whirlpool tub, glass shower and plenty of closet space. Large second bedroom with cathedral ceilings, private full bath and ample closet space. Finished lower level is perfect for an office, playroom or extra bedroom. Nothing to do but move in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,850 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $181
Sale $/sq ft: $184
This property sold for $184 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.