BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Jacqueline Rd # A, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$299,000
Est. $2,288/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$393
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2017 • MLS# 72241910 Copied!

About this home

Northgate Condominiums! end unit! This sun filled unit has so much to offer Freshly painted, interior! Two good sized bedrooms, Master bedroom with double closets , sliders to a private patio area perfect for entertaining! great open layout. Tiled bath and more! This well managed association, has strong capital reserve. well landscaped grounds and a beautiful pool and tennis courts for your enjoyment! The perfect commuting location, close to 128/ 2 and walking distance to the public transportation and shopping! Whats not to love! offers if any Due monday 3pm Oct 16,2017

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
760 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $299,000
Difference: +$14,100 (+4.9%)
Performance Metrics
104.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $375
Sale $/sq ft: $393
This property sold for $393 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.