BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Wellington Ave, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$550,000
Est. $3,472/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$305
Price/Sq Ft
0.05
Acres
1900
Year Built
109
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 29, 2017 • MLS# 72235989 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss out on this solid Somerville single family on a quaint dead end st only minutes from Assembly Row as well as the proposed Gilman Square Greenline extension. Boasting 3 living levels with over 1800sqft of living space. Offering 3 bedrooms, hardwood floors, updated kitchen, living & dining area, Central A/C, Newer furnace and water tank,maintenance-free exterior, as well as some private back yard space. Add your finishing touches and make this the perfect place to call home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,804 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,999
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $49,999 (-8.3%)
Performance Metrics
91.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
109
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $305
This property sold for $305 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.3% below the original asking price.

At 109 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.