BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

425 Main Street # 20C, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$198,000
Est. $1,758/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 14, 2017 • MLS# 72228892 Copied!

About this home

Well maintained, first floor unit at Whispering Pines offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a 1 car garage. Fully applianced kitchen. Laundry in the unit - washer and dryer included! Central air, open floor plan with dining area. Enjoy morning coffee or reading a book at night on the balcony off the kitchen or master bedroom! Two parking spaces, one inside garage and one outside the garage, plenty of guest parking. Hot water Tank replaced in 2015. Convenient location right off the Assabet River Rail Trail, hop on and go for a bike ride, walk or run! Don't miss out on the wonderful shopping, dining and night life that Hudson Main Street has to offer. Seller is offering $2,000 credit at closing for flooring allowance.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
880 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $200,000
Final Sale Price: $198,000
Difference: $2,000 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $227
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.