BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 S. Main Street # 105, Ipswich MA 01938

Ipswich, MA 01938
$320,000
Est. $2,123/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
751
Sq Ft
$426
Price/Sq Ft
0.44
Acres
1833
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 14, 2017 • MLS# 72228749 Copied!

About this home

DISTRICT Condominiums - Offering 10 unique residential homes . No.105 features designer kitchen with breakfast bar with stainless appliance package, granite countertops. Master suite with full bath. Historic wall safe and exposed brick wall add character to this great home. Also includes an exclusive patio overlooking the Central Green. Just steps to the River Walk, commuter rail and downtown restaurants and shops, 95 and Crane's Beach.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1833
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
751 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+6.7%)
Performance Metrics
106.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $399
Sale $/sq ft: $426
This property sold for $426 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.