BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

432 Norfolk St # 3J, Somerville MA 02143

Somerville, MA 02143 • Union Square
$663,000
Est. $4,620/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$694
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 14, 2017 • MLS# 72228708 Copied!

About this home

Lovely, sun drenched upper floor unit built by “David Aposhian.” This loft-style condo is a short stroll to Inman, Kendall, Central, Lechmere, Cambridge, and Union Square where all the trendy shops, restaurants, hip cafes, proposed Green Line, Farmers Market, Ricky’s Florist and much more! This location is a Walker’s Dream! Walk Score 94. Move right into this condo with an open and airy living/dining/kit layout which is ideal for entertaining and showcasing your furnishing. Original woodwork throughout, handsome honey colored oak floors, high ceiling and tall insulated windows are some of the features this amazing condo offers. Meal preparation will be a breeze in this modern kit including honed-granite counters, an oversized island, ss appliances and ample storage. Spacious master BR suite with full bath and double closets. The 2nd bedroom is conveniently positioned for ample privacy. In unit laundry, bike storage, gardens and patios for barbecuing. Garage pkg. A must see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
955 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $629,900
Final Sale Price: $663,000
Difference: +$33,100 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $660
Sale $/sq ft: $694
This property sold for $694 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.