BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Pleasant St # 101, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$194,000
Est. $1,583/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$241
Price/Sq Ft
0.89
Acres
1987
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 30, 2017 • MLS# 72220905 Copied!

About this home

COURTYARD ON THE COMMONS, ONE BEDROOM UNIT ON FIRST LEVEL, DEEDED PARKING IN GARAGE.. BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED, NEWLY PAINTED, UPDATED KITCHEN, ALL CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS TO REMAIN,T BALCONY IN FRONT ACCESS FROM LR AND BR. WALK-IN CLOSET, LAUNDRY AND STORAGE FACILITIES ON SAME LEVEL. CLOSE TO TRAIN AND CITY HALL.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
805 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $194,000
Difference: $5,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $241
This property sold for $241 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.