BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

76 River St, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$385,000
Est. $2,480/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$251
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
2017
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 18, 2017 • MLS# 72199632 Copied!

About this home

New construction for a colonial style single family featuring 6 rms, 3 bdrs, 1.5 baths, rear deck, fenced yard, vinyl ext siding, aluminum covered trim, vinyl insulated windows, energy certificate, h/w flrs, kit/din rm combo, central ac, fha/gas heating system, 200 amp cb electric service, stainless steel appliances, large closets and off street parking. Great location near public transportation, schools, restaurants, shopping and the ocean. Taxes to be determined. Flood Insurance is required but the new construction meets flood height guidelines to greatly lessen cost. Owner is a licensed Real Estate agent in MA. See Elevation Certificate which lessens cost of flood Insurance at $422/yr, see flood insuance, and energy cert. showing low projected utility costs/yr in the documents file. Cityof Lynn has change the address to 78 River St., Lynn, Ma 01905. Approximate taxes stated for property!!!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $254
Sale $/sq ft: $251
This property sold for $251 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Living Area 1,536 sq ft
Lot Size 0.09 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,000
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement:
Laundry: First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 2017
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard