BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Walnut Street # 118, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$225,000
Est. $1,722/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$253
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 15, 2017 • MLS# 72198617 Copied!

About this home

Convenient to highways, shopping, beach, and public transportation. Original owner unit in outstanding condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Walk-in closet, off street parking. Pet friendly with restrictions. Second floor unit provides easy access to stairs and egress

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Living Area
888 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
4
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $265
Sale $/sq ft: $253
This property sold for $253 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.