BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Crescent Dr # 10, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$166,000
Est. $1,575/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$164
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2017 • MLS# 72194097 Copied!

About this home

Top Floor unit in Andover Gardens.... Convenient Location minutes to 495/93. Open Concept Dining area /Living room with Slider opening to your deck. A galley Kitchen and 2 Generous size bedrooms, with plenty of closet space complete this bright top floor unit. One deeded parking space, well maintained grounds and beautiful swimming pool await a new owner.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,010 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $190,000
Final Sale Price: $166,000
Difference: $24,000 (-12.6%)
Performance Metrics
87.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $188
Sale $/sq ft: $164
This property sold for $164 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.6% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.